Fuqua School Honor Roll

Published 10:18 am Friday, June 24, 2022

Fuqua School announces scholastic recognition for the lower/middle/upper school levels for the fourth quarter and second semester of the 2021-2022 academic year. The Honor Roll consists of three categories: High Academic Honors, Academic Honors, and Honors. During the grading period, students who earn all A’s attain High Academic Honors; students with all A’s and B’s attain Academic Honors; and those with a 3.0 GPA with no grade less than a C- for the grading period attain Honors. In addition, lower school students must receive no more than two “needs improvement” ratings on those Work Habits and Social Skills that are considered in determining Honor Roll eligibility. Middle and upper school students must earn conduct grades no lower than 2. The following students are recognized for their academic achievements:

FOURTH QUARTER

HIGH ACADEMIC HONORS LIST

Grade 4: Sophia Jamerson, Serena Lentini, Virginia McWilliams, Abigail Satterfield, Ashley Seiler and Kinsley Showalter.

Grade 5: Megan Allen, Audrey Dickstein, Jack Porter and Martha Lucy Vincent.

Grade 6: Allen Blackman, Rowan Danielsen, Collins Easter, Page McWilliams, Aurelia Midkiff, Maddy Morris, Kenna Schmidt and Wyatt Tucker.

Grade 7: Malaika Ahmed, Silas Bego, Aubrey Collins, LottieMae Hazlegrove, Colin Jamerson, Colton Reynolds and Murphy Witko.

Grade 8: Bailee Click, Elizabeth Ledger, Isabella Thompson and Corbin Tinsley.

Grade 9: Madison Atkins, Marissa Dempsey, Vivian Eason, Marina Morris, Brandon Seiler and Gracie Shank.

Grade 10: Avary Collins, Austin Frazier, Carter McCarty, Sam Minix and Katlin Vagel.

Grade 11: Tim Holtz, Kassidy Knott, Jordan Ledger, Olivia Lorenzo, Holt Mason, Rachel Mason, Elena Meader, Kendall Moore, Grayson Newcomb, Evan Nichols, Grace Puckett, Nate Reed, James Royall, Dalton Tucker and Chandler Wright.

Grade 12: Charlie Bowman, Lauren Jamerson, James Minix and Meredith Schmidt.

ACADEMIC HONORS LIST

Grade 4: Ford Aldrich, Caleb Eason, Campbell Frank, Jenna Gray, Scarlett Hatcher, Audrey Kott, Zoey Midkiff, Aubrie Overstreet, Levi Price and Landon Redford.

Grade 5: Scott Aldrich, Charlie Allen, Rocco Fortino, Maddie Fowlkes, Abigail Harris, Carly Hazlegrove, Chole Hearn, Alexander Kendall, Teagan McKinney and Reece Pembelton.

Grade 6: Brynn Atkinson, Alyssa Caruso, Cole Milne and Kyle Redford.

Grade 7: Aviva Bloom, Rebekah Call, Hunter Fowlkes, Nathan Halleman, Ainsley Harris, Walker Hearn, Hunter Hodges, Caroline Martin, Cameron Pace, Blair Pembelton, Mary Reagan Phaup and Eden Shank.

Grade 8: Lars Andrews, Rudee Atkinson, Gabriel Cannady, Nathan Davis, Elle Franssen, Emma Grant, Mackenzie Hearn, Ashlyn Ligon and Stephen Nash.

Grade 9: Taylor Elmore, Olivia Fortune, Luke Jarrett, Kaleb Knott, Caroline Krouse, Reid McMichael, Josh Milligan, Whiteny Orme, Julian Price, Luke Royall and Isaac Satterfield.

Grade 10: Summer Carter, Vivian Gearheart, Aubrie Jefferson, Immanuel Jennings and Layne Petersheim.

Grade 11: Cole Atkins, Caroline Davis, Eva Gee, Callie Major, Grace McMichael, Shane Oettgen, Matthew Pembelton, Chloe Smith and Alex Woods.

Grade 12: Taylor Call, Erica Chapman, Sam Dunn, Parker Furlong, Sarah Garceau, Jordan Johns, Macon Landis, George Magnotti, Andrew McDowell, Hadley Puckett and Dane Reynolds.

HONORS LIST

Grade 4: Ryland Scott

Grade 5: Bradie Allen, Thomas Atkins, Clay Austin and Alexis Call.

Grade 6: Jeremiah Whitfield

Grade 7: JonMichael Graham and Charlton Puckett.

Grade 8: Julia Belle Bennett, Jake Gibson, Jackson Hicks and Emma Tucker.

Grade 9: Ranson Clark and Tanner Davis.

Grade 10: Noah Cole, Cole Foster, Sawyer Furlong, Cristina Garcia-Seco, Hayden Hodges, Sydney McDowell and Heith Taylor.

Grade 11: Caylen Copley and Shawn Garceau.

Grade 12: Trey Stimpson

SECOND SEMESTER

HIGH ACADEMIC HONORS LIST

Grade 9: Madison Atkins, Marissa Dempsey, Vivian Eason, Taylor Elmore, Caroline Krouse, Marina Morris and Brandon Seiler.

Grade 10: Avary Collins, Austin Frazier, Cristina Garcia-Seco, Carter McCarty, Sam Minix and Katlin Vagel.

Grade 11: Tim Holtz, Kassidy Knott, Jordan Ledger, Holt Mason, Rachel Mason, Kendall Moore, Grayson Newcomb, Grace Puckett, Nate Reed, James Royall, Dalton Tucker and Chandler Wright.

Grade 12: Charlie Bowman, Sam Dunn, Lauren Jamerson, George Magnotti, James Minix, Hadley Puckett and Meredith Schmidt.

ACADEMIC HONORS LIST

Grade 9: Olivia Fortune, Luke Jarrett, Kaleb Knott, Reid McMichael, Josh Milligan, Whitney Orme, Julian Price, Luke Royall, Isaac Satterfield and Gracie Shank.

Grade 10: Summer Carter, Vivian Gearheart, Hayden Hodges, Immanuel Jennings and Layne Petersheim.

Grade 11: Caroline Davis, Shawn Garceau, Eva Gee, Olivia Lorenzo, Callie Major, Grace McMichael, Elena Meader, Evan Nichols, Shane Oettgen, Matthew Pembelton, Chloe Smith and Alex Woods.

Grade 12: Taylor Call, Erica Chapman, Parker Furlong, Sarah Garceau, Jordan Johns, Macon Landis, Andrew McDowell and Dane Reynolds.

HONORS LIST

Grade 9: Tanner Davis

Grade 10: Noah Cole, Sawyer Furlong, Aubrie Jefferson, Sydney McDowell and Heith Taylor.

Grade 11: Cole Atkins and Caylen Copley.

Grade 12: Reagan Davis, Braxton McClure, Trey Stimpson and Camden Wood.