Central Middle School Honor Roll

Published 10:00 am Thursday, June 23, 2022

Central Middle School has announced its honor roll students for the fourth nine weeks and the school year.

FOURTH NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE

Principal’s List: Melanie Boettcher, Brody Bolton, Addison Canada, Samuel Critzer, Adrian Friend, Kensley Hylton, Maycie Redmond and Bailee Williams.

Honor Roll: Mary Anderson, Hanna Beall, Logan Brinkley, Armando Childress, Christina Demetriou, Brennan Evans, Jakayla Gordon, Emily Gosney, Jamarius Gray, Thomas (Ben) Jones, Tanner Kean, Brianca (Mina) Lacks, Emily Lintz, Wesley Lipscomb, Lindsay Locke, McKayla Lockett, Kailani Long, Dale Moody, Noah Norwood, Joshua Pearson, Carter Queflander, Maddox Reeves, Auden Robinson, Sawyer Rowley-Clark, Williams Rundstrom, Cole Toombs, Eryn Wilford and Joy-Den Wilson.

SEVENTH GRADE

Principal’s List: Caleb Barton, Virginia Davis, Ryan Elder, Kaylee George, Kathryn Graves, Shania Jones, Anthony Lafata, Jamie Lloyd, Callie Mays, Clara Nelson, Gerrit Ramey and Jackson Ruppel-Lee.

Honor Roll: Parker Allen, Kathrynne Clark, Burl (Clay) Clements III, Aeriella Coward, Alexander Duffey, Cooper Haskins, Joe Irving III, Ann Lawson, Garrett Mason, Caden Powell, Carter Ramey, Hunter Seekins, Kailey Skelton, Kendall Snead, Kyra Valania, Penelope Wilson and Devin Wright.

EIGHTH GRADE

Principal’s List: Haroon Abuzaid, Clarissa Amato, Raegan Barton, Kathryn Cary, Charles Critzer, Ryan Driskill, Toni Jones, Lily Marker, Adyson Metts, Jordaine Penick, Augustine Sassi, Kylie Steppe and Alyssa Townsend.

Honor Roll: Muhammad-Aabid Abdussalaam, Muhammad-Saajid Abdussalaam, Olivia Amos, Ezekiel Barton, Adriana Brooks, Jacob Case, Rayauna Couch, Alexis Davis, Aylunnah Elam, Haleigh Evans, Malika Hamlett, Sidney Hamlett, Talley (Emmerson) Hazelwood, Kayla Hylton, Avi Kagan-Dubroff, Tania Orellana-Lopez, Lilleeana Phelps, Kaylee Pillow, Qua Nita Roberts, Nevaeh Staten, Landon Stembridge, Joshua Tharpe, Karah Trent, Samantha Van der Weken, Elijah Ward and Michael Yarosh Jr.

YEARLY HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE

Principal’s List: Hanna Beall, Brody Bolton, Logan Brinkley, Addison Canada, Brennan Evans, Adrian Friend, Lindsay Locke, Maycie Redmond, Bailee Williams and Joy-Den Wilson.

Honor Roll: Evelyn Adams, Mary Anderson, Melanie Boettcher, Ja’Kobe Boyd, Landon Brinkley, Armando Childress, Samuel Critzer, Christina Demetriou, Spencer Gibbs, Jakayla Gordon, Emily Gosney, Jamarius Gray, Aaron Howard, Kensley Hylton, Jeffrey Irving Jr., Carrie Jones, Tanner Kean, Brianca (Mina) Lacks, Kailani Long, Aiden Matze, Dale Moody, Noah Norwood, Breanna Pannell, Joshua Pearson, Perley (Grace) Perkins, Daylan Poore, Carter Queflander, Maddox Reeves, Auden Robinson, Sawyer Rowley-Clark, Williams Rundstrom, Landon St John, Cole Toombs and Eryn Wilford.

SEVENTH GRADE

Principal’s List: Caleb Barton, Aeriella Coward, Virginia Davis, Ryan Elder, Kaylee George, Kathryn Graves, Shania Jones, Anthony Lafata, Jamie Lloyd, Callie Mays, Clara Nelson, Carter Ramey, Gerrit Ramey and Jackson Ruppel-Lee.

Honor Roll: Parker Allen, Huntley Barton, Sarah Boe, Kathrynne Clark, Lyana Davis, Alexander Duffey, Kayden Duffey, Na’Kirra Duncan, Alyssa Evans, Jamere Gray, Cooper Haskins, Dayna Hileman, Avery Hilliard, Joe Irving III, Kaitlyn Irving, Ann Lawson, Garrett Mason, Kayla Moorefield, Caden Powell, Hunter Seekins, Kailey Skelton, Kendall Snead, Kyra Valania, Penelope Wilson and Devin Wright.

EIGHTH GRADE

Principal’s List: Haroon Abuzaid, Clarissa Amato, Olivia Amos, Ezekiel Barton, Raegan Barton, Mikayla Beall, Adriana Brooks, Kathryn Cary, Charles Critzer, Ryan Driskill, Haleigh Evans, Talley (Emmerson) Hazelwood, Kayla Hylton, Toni Jones, Avi Kagan-Dubroff, Lily Marker, Adyson Metts, Jordaine Penick, Kaylee Pillow, Augustine Sassi, Nevaeh Staten, Landon Stembridge, Kylie Steppe, Joshua Tharpe, Alyssa Townsend, Karah Trent, Samantha Van der Weken and Elijah Ward.

Honor Roll: Muhammad-Aabid Abdussalaam, Muhammad-Saajid Abdussalaam, Randy Adams, Jason Badeaux, Jalen Boyd, Jakayla Brooks, Jacob Case, Wyatt Coleman, Rayauna Couch, Alexis Davis, Keon Elam, Haleigh Fallen, Malika Hamlett, Sidney Hamlett, Steven Hazelwood, William (Liam) Hottle, Halle Jackson, Autumn Kemp, Brittany Loving, Ean Napier, Tania Orellana-Lopez, Lilleeana Phelps, Qua Nita Roberts, Jessa Smith, Dalton Wilkinson, Azailyah Wilson and Michael Yarosh Jr.