• 55°

Charlotte County Public Schools honor roll

Phenix Elementary School

2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

 

Phenix Elementary School has announced its Honor Roll for the second nine weeks.

 

Fifth Grade

 

Principal’s List

Landon Driskill

 

Honor Roll

Faiz Abdul-Aziz, Qasim Abdussalaam, Catherine Battle, Junaid Benu, Zanya Brown, Cate Curtis, Kanye Dailey, Abigail Dixon, Quest Hennings, Nevaeh James, Summer Jones, Sally Lawson, Daniel Powell, Mariam Robindolph, Octavia Wade

 

Fourth Grade

 

Principal’s List

Aiden Bryant

 

Honor Roll

Savannah Anderson

Dani Davis

Olivia Gullett

Davion Machasio

Jenna Poskas

Katelyn Prue

Angel Ragland

Ruby Ramsey

Nicholas Steen

Colby Trent

Kali Turnmire

Zoey Walker

 

Third Grade

 

Principal’s List

Adyson Metts

 

Honor Roll

Randy Adams

Emma Buckler

Kathryn Cary

Alexis Davis

Ryan Driskill

Aylunnah Elam

Keon Elam

Autumn Hatcher

Hunter Knott

Clarissa Murray

Joselyn Nelson

Kylie Steppe

Ella Sullivan

Caiden Tuck

 

Bacon District Elementary School

2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

 

Bacon District Elementary School has announced its Honor Roll for the second nine weeks.

 

Fifth Grade

Kaleb Fallen, Mackenzie Lambert, Ta’Myra Redd and Camden Tucker.

Fourth Grade

Ryan Chapman, Ashlynn Daniel, Kyle Fallen, Ethan Overton, Jasmine Palmer, William Rawlings, Kandace Rutledge, Quamya Shuford and Lily Sutphin.

Third Grade

Dylan Childers, Addyson Duffer, Kayla Hylton, Toni Jones and Dalton Wilkinson.

 

Eureka Elementary School

2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

 

Eureka Elementary School has announced its Honor Roll for the second nine weeks.

 

Third Grade

 

Principal’s List

Dylan Cassada, Charlie Critzer, John Luhn, Isabella Thompson

 

Honor Roll

Olivia Amos, Haroon Abuzaid, Clarissa Amato, Raegan Barton, Zeke Barton, Jamie Birdsill, Jalen Boyd, Kaylie Cassada, Rayauna Couch, Hayley Dickerson, Haleigh Evans, Haleigh Fallen, Kaleb Griffin, Breanna Guill, Tucker Hazelwood, Liam Hottle, Avi Kagan-Dubroff, Autumn Kemp, Presley Meyer, Jordaine Penick, Lilleeana Phelps, Kaylee Pillow, Jaythan Rutledge, Augustine Sassi, Blake Scarberry, Landon Stembridge, Joshua Tharpe, Alyssa Townsend, Karah Trent

 

Fourth Grade

 

Principal’s List

Alex Clark, Walker Clatterbuck

 

Honor Roll

James Baughan, Jayla Boyd, Gracie Buchanan, Madeline Clatterbuck, Brianna Cordell, Summer Cross, Ransom Dickerson, Vivian Eason, Thomas Graves, Zachary Hanbury, Landon Jackson, MeMe Lockridge, Samantha Lytle, Julia Luhn, Jaime Perez-Cruz, David Poling, Darion Ridley, Da’Niyaa Robertson, Makayla Seamster, David Terrones-Lara, Kariann Tucker, Ijayah Warren, Kyasia White.

 

Fifth Grade

 

Principal’s List

Caroline Bush, Ethan Hanks, Jacob Luhn, Emily Tharpe

 

Honor Roll

Allison Abbott, Danner Allen, Rosalina Amato, Tyler Balland, Macy Clements, Malike Fane, Kay Friend, Faith Garcia, Madison Godsey, Mason Hamlet, Jaxon Hammonds, Legend Hubbard, Gracelin Lokker, Collin McKay, Ashley Nelson, Wayne Nichols, Abigail Pearson, Christian Pettus, Lizzie Redmond, Rhettia Rose, Autumn Rundstrom, Liesel Ruppel-Lee, Rebekah Sanderson, Kaelyn Trent, E’Maya Wise.

 

Central Middle School

2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

 

Eighth Grade

 

Principal’s List

Lauren Bush, Hayden Clark, Jordan Colbert, Autumn Guill, Abigail Henry, Lilian Jubb, Morgan Lawson, Dalton Lockridge, Annaleigh Lokker, Nathan Michaelson, Maria Patrick, Austin Rapole and Caleb Shook.

 

Honor Roll

Nurulain Abdus-Salaam, Grace Algeier, Alexis Aliff, Shania Armstrong, Nat’Shya Boyd, Quamesha Brown, Oneisha Clark, Abby Clements, Madison Dewberry, Kerstin Dyer, Alaina Errickson, Brenden Francisco, Sherie Fredman, Olivia George, William Hamilton, Shakura Jennings, Peter Jones, Aidah Lindsey, Camden Locey, Mollie Mayhew, Daisha Miller, Hannah Newcomb, Jenna Newcomb, Lauren Newcomb, T’Jeyla Osborne, Hayley Perkinson, Kaydee Roberts, Najada Robertson, Brooklyn Routt, John Schutt, Bryson Scott, India Spencer, Cheyenne Stembridge, Malikah Stephens, Allison Waddell, Tyshaundre Walton and Alyssa Ward.

 

Seventh Grade

 

Principal’s List

Aniya Allen, Sierra Allen, Alexis Blount, Teri Coe, Kaylen Doswell, Amy Grissom, Nipin Hennings, Alexis High, Nasim Journiette, Colton Pillow, Nora Poling, Autumn Shook, Paris Stevenson and Laural Williams.

 

Honor Roll

Musaddiq Abdul-Aziz, Suha Abdul-Aziz, Tanner Adams, Phillip Amos, Marques Armstrong, Amanda Ashley, Ashton Badeaux, Emily Barton, Asiante Bonner, Fin Bradner, La’Niya Brooks, Kaylee Buckler, Carley Covington, Chesney Currin, Morgan Curtis, Marcus Dailey Jr., Morgan Dickerson, Lonah Driskill, Dawnitta Eppes, Raymond Fowler, Joseph Gangloff, Hannah Geesaman, Jalia Green, Courtney Harmon, Sean Hatcher, Thomas Johnson, Maria Journiette, April Kendrick, Hailey Krois

Natasha Lamoreau, Tyler Mason, Ansley Napier, Olivia Nelson, Gracie Pasciuta, Colton Peck, Emily Ramsey, Ella Schreckengost, Carleigh Shook

Alyssa Thompson, Taylor Trent, Tucker Webb, Ann Williams and Aaliyah Wilson.

 

Sixth Grade

 

Principal’s List

Olivia Beachly, Misha Clark, Rayah Edelson, Jonathan Gee, Kathryn Hamilton, Miriam Kagan-Dubroff, Helene Kimlick, Austin Queensberry, Lucas Skelton, Joshua Tharpe, Madison Travis and Joseph Wendelin.

 

Honor Roll

Austin Algeier, Brayson Arrington, Mackensey Blount, Madison Blount, Haley Conner, Brezuan Craighead, Alexandria Dickerson, Colton Duffer

Jason Duffey, Jefferson Duffey, Kearsten Duffey, Cole Feinman, Jack Ferguson, Briannon Foister, Nicholas Gallion, Gabriela Garcia, Gabrielle Holcomb, Zachary Hudson, Hannah Hughes, James Jennings, Delaney Jones, Devin Jones, Sierra Lacks, Andru Lee, Sarah Mason, Robert Pettus

Raegan Russell, Adelaide Sassi, Mary Scruggs, Gavin Seamster and Christianna Tappen.

 

Randolph-Henry High School

2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

 

Twelfth Grade

 

Principal’s List

Lalainya Allen, Heather Bailey, Caleb Chadwick, Meredith Feinman, Macayla Ferranto, Alena Latysheva, Cameron Moore, Charkiba Robinson, Steven Tappen, Shelby Webb, Courtney Wheeler

 

Honor Roll

Keyshawn Allen, Makayla Bacon, Tyler Barksdale, Kendall Bowman, Michael Brown, Terell Bruce, Austin Bryant, Thomas Byrd, Courtney Claiborne, Emily DeCamp, Dominique Dews, Aaliyah Drake, Whitney Dunn, Casey Early, Charlee Fore, Paige Foster, Tiffany Franklin, Joshua Goldman, Kendrik Goldman, Mariah Griffin, Marion Griffin, Austin Hancock, Ashley Hicks, Kimberly Horsfall, Gunnar Lacks, Sierra Lambert, Helen Lin, Shayne Maloney, Franklin Morton Jr., Matthew Myers, Christopher Nichols, Michael Nichols, Marion Pannell, Mary-Laurel Parks, Spencer Parrish, Joshua Price, Ashley Priday, Tehya Pugh, Quadre Pulliam, Qua’Sha Rawlings, Jesse Redd, Christian Reed, Na’Shiyaa Robertson, Cymirra Shuford, Lindsey Simpson, Josh Smith, LeOlivia Stanford, Katia Taylor, Kendal Tharpe, Joshua Turner, Takia Wade, Bradford Webb, Kailyn Wray

 

Eleventh Grade

 

Principal’s List

Anette Aguilera, Chelsey Aliff, Sarah Anderson, Tykeria Banks, Diamond Boyd, Mitchell Davis, Michael Guill, Jorge Hernandez, Victoria Ingersoll, Zachary Patterson, Jesse Sanderson, Tyrell Skates, Benjamin Whitlow

 

Honor Roll

Shannon Abbott, Courtney Ayers, Maci Barker, Nikenya Black, Caleb Calhoun, Ronnia Casper, Austin Evans, Sarah Grissom, Jackson Harding, Mariah Harding, Joseph Hengeli Jr

Kierra Jones, Wesleigh Kimlick, Kelsi Letterman, Caitlin Lloyd, Abigail Michaelson, Maggie Moon

Alexa Moore, Demarius Mosley, Brycen Parnell, Anna Pasciuta, Hannah Pasciuta

Cedric Patrick, Dylan Payne, Nasheim Pettus, Jayland Redd, Kenneth Reed, Rebecca Reeves, Alexis Robins, Russell Schmidt, Christina Smith, Chameer Staten, Kirsten Stoots, Troy Strickland, Latavia Thomas, Charity Walton, Tori Washington

 

Tenth Grade

 

Principal’s List

Jacob Barker, William Bruce, William French, Hannah Goldman, Larkin Jackson, Ashley Jones, Skylar Lacks, Nicholas Newcomb, Jonathan Pettus, Shiloh Turner, Josiah Wilson

 

Honor Roll

Carletta Anderson, Colby Bailey, Andriea Brooks, Kayla Collins, Mackenzie Courville, Daniel Davis

Dameon Fields, Lataysha Ghoston, Colton Guill, Travis Hensley, Christian Lambert, Marvin Lambert, Bryant Lockridge, Kristen Lucado, Anisha Marable, Lindy Newcomb, Walker Newcomb, Madison Pettus, Matthew Poling, Kate Pugh, Monique Randolph, McKenzie Sharpe, Austin Shook, Zaria Spencer, Callie Tharpe, Calynn Trent, Kathena West, Brandon Whirley, Dajah White, Cynthia Williams

Alexis Wilmouth

 

Ninth Grade

 

Principal’s List

Shanice Barksdale, Lance Beachly, Shawn Clegg, Tanea Doswell, Thomas Layne, Kaniya Morris, Joslynn Pleasant, Caroline Ramsey, Pearl Sandridge, Hannah Shay, Emily Shook, Emma Silver

Amber Sullivan, Rachel Williams

 

Honor Roll

Logan Boe, Daeshawn Bullock, Tykeria Edmondson, Rosemarie Fredman, Patricia Garcia

Ashlyn Inge, Frederick Lambert, Collin Moore, Noah Napier, Jade Neal, Madison Newcomb

McCullen Overton, Daniel Parrish, Leighan Payne, William Powell, Alyssa Rapole, Cassidy Russell

Marshall Scott, Mia Scott, Vicie Southall, Hallie St John, Liyah Stevenson, Matthew Taylor

Crystal Terry, India Thompson, John Toombs, Elizabeth Walker