• 75°

Eureka Elementary School Honor Roll

Eureka Elementary School announced the principal’s list and honor roll for the fourth nine weeks and the school year.

Fourth Nine Weeks

Third Grade

Principal’s List: Emilia Da Silva, Olivia Harmon, Hannah Kim, Kaylee Talbott and Faith Walker.

Honor Roll: Wyatt Adams, Avery Bolton, Jack Clarke, Jordan Clinton, Alona Crenshaw, Matthew Davis, Natalie Dunn, Rutherfoord Hamlett, Lane Newcomb, Nakiera Newcomb, Bentley Noblin, Camryn Prewitt, Harper Pyle, Ethan Shay, Hunter Staudenmaier, Tasha Stearnes, Keynan Streat, Ava Thompson, Jayda Tucker and Cayden Wallace.

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List: Alex Abbott, Cody Adams, Mackenzie Barton, Hannah Bennett, Makenzie Davis, Jacob Hamilton, Landon Parker, and Sophie Saunders.

Honor Roll: Daniel Aguilera-Garcia, Alayna Amos, Jaydyn Callaway, Gabriella Carrington, Sophia Cooper, Brayson Duncan, Aniah Foster, Hyde Hamlett, Madisyn Hatcher, Emma Hudson, Lucy Irving , Brody Jones, Sophie Lyle, Gregory Morris, Chloie Redmond, Cale Schreckengost, Da’Vione Thompson and Jayce Woody.

Fifth Grade

Principal’s List: Brody Bolton, Ja’Kobe Boyd, Samuel Critzer, Brennan Evans, Carrie Jones, Mina Lacks, Noah Norwood and Bailee Williams.

Honor Roll: Evelyn Adams, Garrison Agee, Melanie Boettcher, Claire Ferguson, Alexander Gee, Spencer Gibbs, Emily Gosney, Zajon Harvey, Leilana Jamerson, Thomas Jones, Lindsay Locke, Cooper MacIver, Aiden Matze, Carper McCarty, Dale Moody, Eli Napier, Joshua Pearson, Perley Perkins, Daylan Poore, Maycie Redmond, William Rundstrom, Isaiah Smith and Miangel Walker.

2020 — 2021 SCHOOL YEAR

Third Grade

Principal’s List: Avery Bolton, Emilia Da Silva, Kaylee Talbott, Faith Walker and Cayden Wallace.

Honor Roll: Wyatt Adams, Sadie Atwood, Carter Beard, Jordyn Cherry, Jack Clarke, Jordan Clinton, Alona Crenshaw, Matthew Davis, Natalie Dunn, Gavin Hammonds, Logan Hanks, Jayden Harmon, Olivia Harmon, Logan Heiber, Dustin Johnson, Hannah Kim, Jacob Malave, Adilyn Mason, Jamie Mosley, Lane Newcomb, Bentley Noblin, Tessa Poore, Camryn Prewitt, Harper Pyle, Makenzie Reamer, Kayden Sands, Ethan Shay, Hunter Staudenmaier, Tasha Stearnes, Keynan Streat, Ava Thompson, Elaina Walker, Laranda Waller, Genvieve Warren and Taylor Wilmouth.

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List: Alex Abbott, Cody Adams, Hannah Bennett, Mackenzie Davis, Brayson Duncan, Jacob Hamilton, Gregory Morris, Landon Parker and Sophie Saunders.

Honor Roll: Daniel Aguilera-Garcia, Alayna Amos, Mackenzie Barton, Gabriella Carrington, Cameron Clark, Sophia Cooper, Hyde Hamlett, Madisyn Hatcher, Kayden Hovatter, Lucy Irving, Brody Jones, Sophie Lyle, Chloie Redmond, Cale Schreckengost, Da’Vione Thompson, Kayden Tucker and Jayce Woody.

Fifth Grade

Principal’s List: Melanie Boettcher, Brody Bolton, Ja’Kobe Boyd, Samuel Critzer, Brennan Evans and Bailee Williams.

Honor Roll: Evelyn Adams, Garrison Agee, Claire Ferguson, Aiden Friend, Alexander Gee, Spencer Gibbs, Emily Gosney, Zajon Harvey, Jeffrey Irving, Jr., Leilana Jamerson, Carrie Jones, Thomas Jones, Mina Lacks, Lindsay Locke, Aiden Matze, Carper McCarty, Dale Moody, Eli Napier, Noah Norwood, Joshua Pearson, Perley Perkins, Aleea Phelps, Daylan Poore, Maycie Redmond, William Rundstrom, Camari Stovall and Makenzie Williams.